Department of Massachusetts

Marine Corps League

Department Roster


3/15/2017


ELECTED OFFICERS

Commandant:
Francis Curnow, 115 Forest Hills Road, Feeding Hils, MA 01030
Phone: 413-786-0855 Email: Devildog771@verizon.net

Senior Vice Commandant:
John Murray, 14 Surrey Drive, Carver, MA 02330
Phone: 617-823-0117 Email: jarheadjohn1@gmail.com

Junior Vice Commandant:
David Porter, 43 Walter Street, Medford, MA 02155
Phone: 617-851-1279 Email: dport72@yahoo.com

Judge Advocate:
Carlos Viera, 24 Lisa Lane, Lawrence, MA 01843
Phone: 978-423-0674 Email: chevyman30@aol.com

Financial Officers:
Chair Person: Joe Messina, 15 Beebe Road, Monson, MA 01057
Phone: 413-896-9463 Email: jmesspi68@comcast.net
Donald "Doc" Rivette, 69 Michael Street, Ludlow, MA 01056
Phone: 413-583-8931 Email: devildoc734@yahoo.com
Dan Bishop, 9 Wynnfield Circle, Southwick, MA 01077
Phone: 413-237-5360 Email: bishopdan@aol.com
Tony Garro; 156 Boston Streeet, Salem, MA 01970
Phone: 978-0970-8754 Email: usmc.ynot@gmail.com

DISTRICT VICE COMMANDANTS

Cape Cod District: Brad Hutchenrider, PO Box 585, E Falmouth, MA 02536
Phone: 508-420-2818, 508-889-5011 Email: blhutchen@comcast.net

North Central District: Tom Pirnie, 62 Bayberry Lane, Westfield, MA 01085
Phone: 413-568-5123 Email: hypnodog@comcast.net

North Middlesex County: Richard Broadnax, 23 Chestnut Street, Haverhill, MA 01826
Phone: 978-372-9441 Email: ricardobroadneu@yahoo.com

North Shore District: Tony Garro; 156 Boston Streeet, Salem, MA 01970
Phone: 978-0970-8754 Email: usmc.ynot@gmail.com

South Central District: TBA

South Middlesex County: John McEntegart, 22 Potter Road, Framingham, MA 01701
Phone: 508-877-5255 Email: judy5mc@yahoo.com

South Shore District: Marc Connolly, 111 Newbury Avenue, North Quincy, MA 02171
Phone: 617-479-3505 Email: w.r.caddycom@gmail.com

Western District: Donald "Doc" Rivette, 69 Michael Street, Ludlow, MA 01056
Phone: 413-583-8931 Email: devildoc734@yahoo.com

DETACHMENT COMMANDANTS

Burlington: Art Enos: 56E Seven Spring Lane, Burlington MA 01803
Phone: 781-718-0856 Email: enosservices@verizon.net

Blackstone Valley: William Audette, 78 East St., Whitinsville, MA 01588
Phone: 508-234-8032 Email: dongha2@charter.net

Boston Police: TBA

Cape Cod: Jim McGuire, PO Box 1354, Marston Mills, MA 02648
Phone: 508-428-5566 Email: jasmar2@comcast.net

Cape and Islands:Frank Serra, 50 Rainbow Road, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
Phone: 508-534-9692 Email: SemperFi-7@comcast.net

Capt William Glynn: Richard Broadnax, 23 Chestnut Street, Haverhill, MA 01826
Phone: 978-372-9441 Email: ricardobroadneu@yahoo.com

Capt Jennifer Harris: John P. Stinson, PO Box 554, Swampscott, MA 01907
Phone: 781-599-1240 Email: difrompi6@aol.com

Essex: Steve Coddens, 24 Parallel Street, Salem, MA 01970
Phone: 978-744-4639 Email: EssexMCL@aol.com

Greater New Bedford: Rick Seguin, 16 Chancery Street, New Bedford, MA, 02740
Phone: 508-496-9023 Email: reseguin114@gmail.com

Honorable Few: Bill Auld, PO Box 472, Beverly, MA 01915
Phone: 978-927-6930 Email: moneyman@honorablefew.com

Kelly-Sullivan: Robert Harrington, 208 Mokema Avenue, Waltham, MA 02451
Phone: 781-899-4176 Email: FRANKmcl@comcast.net


LCpl Van Gyzen: Bruce Aldrich, 649 Almy Road, Somerset, MA 02726
Phone: 508-677-5287 Email: laaldrich@aol.com

Leo T. Fortier: Rene "Doc" Bureau
Phone: 978-866-5374 Email: r.bureau@comcast.net

1st Lt. Brian McPhillips/Metro South: John McGrath, 11 Roberta Road, Sharon, MA 02067 Phone: 781-784-3533 Email: jmcgrathpolice@yahoo.com

Metro West: James Hastings, 100 Plymouth Road, Bellingham, MA 02019
Phone: 508-369-6227 Email: snopymike@aol.com

Norfolk County: James Shannon, PO Box 32, Norwood, MA 02062
Phone: 781-762-2151 Email: jpshannon9@gmail.com

North Central: Mike Sabo, PO Box 1775, Fitchburg, MA 01420
Phone: 508-328-1802 Email: msabo@nedtinc.com

Oak Ridge: Brian Brooks
Phone: 413-768-0316 Email: charlies1@comcast.net

Pequoig: Mark Ellis, 111 North Main Street, Petersham, MA 01366
Phone: 978-724-8800 Email: bernieandnancy1@comcast.net

Pittsfield: Louis Robesch Jr., 82 Ventura Avenue, Pittsfield, MA 01201
Phone: 413-442-6888 Email: pvtlou@netzero.net

Plymouth: Richard West, 110 Garrett Place, Plymouth, MA 02360
Phone: 508-743-0763 Email: rwest158497@yahoo.com

Pvt Shutt: Dominic Ricci, 405 Cardinal Lane, Tyngsboro, MA 01879
Phone: 784-829-6003 Email: dricci52047@gmail.com

South Central: Jim Sottile, 83 Pinedale Street, Southbridge, MA 01550
Phone:  508-765-5064 Email: jimsott@bellatlantic.net

Ware: David LaVallie, PO Box 1282, Bondsville, MA 01009
Phone: 413-283-9837 Email: del.lavallie@comcast.net

Westfield River Valley: John Rutovich, 895 North Street, Feeding Hills, MA 01030
Phone: 413-222-2684 Email: sakejack61@comcast.net

William R. Caddy: Charles Behenna, 111 Newbury Avenue, Quincy, MA 02169
Phone: 617-479-3505 Email: w.r.caddycom@gmail.com

Woburn Leatherneck: Dave Epps, 52 Richards Circle, Woburn, Ma 01801
Phone: 781-935-8385 Email: podfepps@gmail.com

Worcester: Frank Peepas, 109 Hammond Hill Road, Charlton, MA 01507
Phone: 508-248-7935 Email: afpeepas@charter.net

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Paymaster: James Laskey, 60 Birch Road, Cumberland, RI 02864
Phone: 401-333-8237 Email: jlaskey@verizon.net

Adjutant: Frank Serra, 50 Rainbow Road, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
Phone: 508-534-9692 Email: SemperFi-7@comcast.net

Chaplain: Roger "Winger" Hoffmann, 1054 Bay Street, Taunton, MA 02780
Phone: 774-259-0735 Email: f_roger@verizon.net

Junior Past Commandant: Michael Chouinard, 14 Lanseigne Ave, Dracut, MA 01826
Phone: 978-360-0690 Email: papakringle@comcast.net

Chief of Staff: Michael Chouinard, 14 Lanseigne Ave, Dracut, MA 01826
Phone: 508-360-0690 Email: papakringle@comcast.net

Sergeant at Arms: Richard Broadnax, 23 Chestnut Street, Haverhill, MA 01826
Phone: 978-372-9441 Email: ricardobroadneu@yahoo.com

Liaison to the MODD: William Taylor, 99 Felton Street #B, Waltham, Ma 02453
Phone: 617-966-6601 Email: the45thpcdd@comcast.net

Quartermaster: John McEntegart, 22 Potter Road, Framingham, MA 01701
Phone: 508-877-5255 Email: judy5mc@yahoo.com

Parliamentarian: John Murray, 14 Surrey Drive, Carver, MA 02330
Phone: 617-823-0117 Email: jarheadjohn1@gmail.com

Color Guard Captain: John Rice, 188 Coburn Ave, Worcester, MA 01604
Phone: 508-615-9121 Email: rice.johnnyj@yahoo.com

Americanism: TBA

Photographer: Peter King, PO Box 6, Raynham, MA 02767
Phone: 508-822-4990 Email: chiefk@comcast.net

Public Affairs: TBA

Membership: John Murray, 14 Surrey Drive, Carver, MA 02330
Phone: 617-823-0117 Email: jarheadjohn1@gmail.com

Inspector General: Tony Garro; 156 Boston Streeet, Salem, MA 01970
Phone: 978-0970-8754 Email: usmc.ynot@gmail.com

Webmaster: Marc Dunne, 34 W Hanging Moss Ct, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Phone: 413-250-5515 Email: marcdunne0311@gmail.com

APPOINTED COMMITTEES

Convention Committee

Chair Person: Joe Messina, 15 Beebe Road, Munson, MA 01057
Phone: 413-896-9463 Email: jmesspi68@comcast.net

Paul T. O'Reilly, 49 Payson Terrance, Belmont, MA 02178
Phone: 508-615-9121 Email: posmcl158@hotmail.com
Tony Garro; 156 Boston Streeet, Salem, MA 01970
Phone: 978-0970-8754 Email: usmc.ynot@gmail.com
Michael Chouinard, 14 Lanseigne Ave, Dracut, MA 01826
Phone: 978-360-0690 Email: papakringle@comcast.net
James Hastings, 100 Plymouth Road, Bellingham, MA 02019
Phone: 508-369-6227 Email: snoppymike@aol.com
William Taylor, 99 Felton Street #B, Waltham, Ma 02453
Phone: 617-966-6601 Email: the45thpcdd@comcast.net

Toys for Tots

Chair Person:John Murray, 14 Surrey Drive, Carver, MA 02330
Phone: 617-823-0117 Email: jarheadjohn1@gmail.com

Tony Garro; 156 Boston Streeet, Slame, MA 01970
Phone: 978-0970-8754 Email: usmc.ynot@gmail.com
Marty Tessier, 44 Field Drive, Athol, MA 01331
Phone: 978-249-6327 Email: jmtessier60@aol.com
Earle King, 30 Evergreen Drive, Orange, MA 01364
Phone: 978-249-8156 Email: abdznlk04@yahoo.com
Bill Auld, PO Box 472, Beverly, MA 01915
Phone: 978-927-6930 Email: moneyman@honorablefew.com
Tim McCrory, 77 T. F. Road, Bernardston, MA 01337
Phone: 413-522-5517 Email: charles1@comcast.net
Bruce Aldrich, 649 Almy Road, Somerset, MA 02726
Phone: 508-674-5245 Email; Laaldrich@aol.com

VAVS

Chair Person/Northampton: Brian Dupee,  27 Plain Street, Easthampton, MA 01027
Phone: 413-335-5666 Email: bdupee6281@charter.net

Roxbury: David O' Connell 58 B Aldrich Road, Watertown, MA 02472-2504
Phone: 617-926-0379 Email: ?
Brockton: Wayne Scott, 27 Sharon Road, North Quincy, MA 02171
Phone: 617-328-8335 Email: wcaddyadj@charter.net
Holyoke (VS): Donald "Doc" Rivette, 69 Michael Street, Ludlow, MA 01056
Phone: 413-583-8931 Email: devildoc734@yahoo.com
Liaison: Paul Carew, 29A Woodine Road, Natick, MA 01760
Phone: 508-654-2229 Email: usmc1970@juno.com
Liaison: Bill Marcelli, 6 Pinecrest Road, Uxbridge, MA 01569
Phone: 508-278-3276 Email: billvette59@verizon.net
Asst. Service: David Epps, 52 Richards Circle, Woburn, MA 01801
Phone: 781-935-8385 Email: podfepps@gmail.com

Legislative

Chair Person: Warren C. Griffin, 54 Shaw Farm Road, Holliston, Ma 01746
Phone: 508-429-3002 Email: griffcher@juno.com
Claims: John MacGillivary, 35 Channel Ctr #204, Boston, MA 02210
Phone: 617-835-1136 Email: jmacgillivary@homeofthebravema.org

POW-MIA

Chair Person: Tony Garro; 156 Boston Streeet, Salem, MA 01970
Phone: 978-0970-8754 Email: usmc.ynot@gmail.com

OIF/OEF

Chair Person: Andrew DelRossi Biggio
Phone: 903-340-9402 Email: Dross617@aol.com

Scholarship

Chair Person: Dave Epps, 52 Richards Circle, Woburn, MA 01801
Phone: 781-935-8385 Email: podfepps@gmail.com
Dominic Ricci 405 Cardinal Lane Tyngsboro, MA 01879-1581
Roger Cash, 15 Windsome Road, South Yarmouth, MA 02664-1024
Phone: 508-394-8888 Email: rjcash1@comcast.net

Young Marines

Chair Person: Bob Dittrich, Westmoreland, CT
Phone: 413-427-6701 Email: Robert.dittrich@youngmarines.com

Eagle Scout

Chair Person: John Verrier, 89 Marion Road, Wareham, MA 02571
Phone: 508-291-6027 Email: johnjverrier@gmail.com

Marine for Life

Chair Person: Andrew DelRossi Biggio
Phone: 903-340-9402 Email: dross617@aol.com

Vietnam Veteran

Chair Person: Louis Naple: 13 Gordon Street, Worcester, MA 01604
Phone: 508-752-2764 Email: louienaple@aol.com